Graduate Students


 

Program First Name Last Name Semester Admitted Advisor
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Brenna Halverson 2019 (Fall) Alan Whittington
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Younghyun Koo 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Eric Kouba 2014 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Katrina Polling 2019 (Fall) Saugata Datta
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Dianna Price 2019 (Fall) Alexis Godet
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Christoph Ray 2014 (Fall) Yongli Gao
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Sakib Salman 2017 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Lijun Tian 2015 (Spring) Yongli Gao
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Liuxi Tian 2015 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Tom Varner 2019 (Fall) Saugata Datta
PhD ESE (Env Sci Eng) Jullian Williams 2018 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Adetunji Adeleye 2018 (Spring) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Jerry Chavez 2018 (Spring) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Matthew Cluck 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Stuart Lawyer 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) John James 2019 (Spring) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) John Machael Linfoot 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Andrew Martinez 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Sophie Milich 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Glenn Porritt 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Joseph Ruiz 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Kevin Silcox 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Justin Smith 2018 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Christian Sustayta 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GI (Geoinformatics) Sean Tovar 2019 (Fall) Hongjie Xie
MS GEO (Geology) Jordan Arnold 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Miguel Bernardo 2019 (Spring) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) Jason Besanceney 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Joel Bakungola Bongwele 2019 (Fall)  
MS GEO (Geology) Patrick Bryan 2018 (Fall) Blake Weissling
MS GEO (Geology) Baylie Bunn 2017 (Fall) Blake Weissling
MS GEO (Geology) Jacob Donovan Byerly 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Juan Campos 2017 (Fall) Walter Gray
MS GEO (Geology) Rykley Crowe 2017 (Fall) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) James Doster 2016 (Fall) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) David Dudics 2015 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) John Dye 2019 (Fall) Alan Whittington
MS GEO (Geology) Tiffany Faller 2019 (Spring) Lance Lambert
MS GEO (Geology) Kyle Gillespie 2017 (Fall) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) Heidi Harwick 2019 (Spring) Blake Weissling
MS GEO (Geology) Maryam Jahangiri Gohar 2018 (Spring) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Donavan Lewis 2016 (Spring) Lance Lambert
MS GEO (Geology) Justice Joelle Lira 2019 (Fall) Alan Whittington
MS GEO (Geology) Armando Jacob Lopez 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) David Luna 2018 (Spring) Alberto Mestas-Nunez
MS GEO (Geology) Erica Martinez 2019 (Fall) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) Colby McCay 2017 (Fall) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) Michael McMahan 2018 (Spring) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) Karen Mendiondo 2018 (Fall) Alberto Mestas-Nunez
MS GEO (Geology) Karson Moeller 2019 (Fall) Lance Lambert
MS GEO (Geology) Jennifer Nguyen 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Thomas Edward Nordstrand 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Brian Matthew Norwood 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Rebecca Nunu 2017 (Fall) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) Ryan Phillips 2017 (Fall) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) Amber Brook Poujardieu 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Brandon Randall 2018 (Spring) Blake Weissling
MS GEO (Geology) Robert Salinas 2019 (Spring) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) Justin Santellanes 2018 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Erica Saucedo 2016 (Fall) Yongli Gao
MS GEO (Geology) Douglas Schoenenberger 2015 (Spring) Hongjie Xie
MS GEO (Geology) Sergio Teran 2019 (Fall) Blake Weissling
MS GEO (Geology) Kenneth Walsh 2018 (Fall) Alexis Godet
MS GEO (Geology) Judson Ward 2019 (Fall) Judy Haschenburger
MS GEO (Geology) Matthew Wilmot 2018 (Spring) Yongli Gao