Skip to Search Skip to Global Navigation Skip to Local Navigation Skip to Content

Employee Relations

Staff Service Award Logo

2006 - 2007 UTSA Staff Service Award Recipients

5 Years
Carla A. Adams
Tetyana E. Adkinson
Irma Y. Almeda
Jorge Ivan Alvarez
Eulalio Arizola
Julia A. Atencio
Louis Badillo Jr.
Richard Barba
Quinn T. Barraza
Roger A. Benavides
Helene J. Benitez
Ricardo R. Blanco
Lisa G. Blazer
Timothy J. Brownlee
Cristina Burguete
Ricardo G. Cartojano
Aurora Castillo
Sherry L. Castillo
Allegra R. Castro
Barbie Chan
William E. Chance
Kimberly A. Chapman
Mary J. Chavarria
Pilar Z. Cheney
Moonsun Chong
Lori M. Cook
Erika M. Cox
Martha T. Crawford
Jacob K. Criswell
Janet L. Daniels
Del De La Cruz
Valentino P. DeLeon
Lachelle D. Dixon
Traci J. Drummond
Patrick R. Dunn
Linda C. Dunn
Carol A. Durham
Kimberly Z. Durham
Brenna D. Ellis
David Espinoza
Melinda B. Estrada
Julieta Flores
John D. Flores Jr.
Aaron C. Fox
Francis E. Friedrick
Manuel H. Gallegos Jr.
Ana Maria Garcia
Daniel Garcia
Ardith H. Garner
Leah R. Garza
Raul A. Garza
Cheryl J. Gay
Robert P. Gonzales
Petra L. Gonzales
Ricardo Gonzalez
Laura J. Groff
Wanda L. Guntz
Melissa Hernandez
Maria T. Hernandez
Isidoro Hernandez
Jose G. Hernandez
Ernest Hernandez III
Steven P. Hill
Robin E. Hinson
David L. Hunt
Ross H. Julson
Erica Kaplan
Caron S. Kiley
Glenda J. Landeen
Geoffrey D. Lenoir
Qun Li
Wayne C. Looff
Leticia Lopez
Christina R. Marbach
Kathleen McCleery
Robert D. McNicol
Rose K. Monday
Jon P. Mosel
Douglas D. Mowery
Belinda Muñoz
Cynthia M. Munoz
Joe H. Nava
Maria T. Nava
Peggy Neff
Kay E. Nussbaum
Julie M. Olson
Edward J. Pallazola
Brad D. Parrott
Melissa A. Patterson
Gilberto Perez
Veronica Ramirez
Rose M. Reyez
Fermin A. Reynaga
Anna Marie Reynolds
Cary Richardson
Robert B. Rigney
Sylvia D. Robinson
Martin C. Rodriguez
I. Gabriel Rosas
Sonia Saldivar-Hull
Olga M. San Miguel
Natividad Sandoval Jr.
Hortencia D. Sauceda
Om V. Singh
Jason N. Skow
Judith M. Slate
Paul D. Smith
Angelita Solis
Marie A. Soto
Peter L. Staresnick
Kyle M. Stephens
Diane M. Sullivan
Kevin Sumpter
Janet L. Sunter
Rachel H. Tamez
Jessica Lorraine Tidwell
Zoila P. Titus
Joe G. Tobares
Homero A. Torres
Gilbert Flores Treviño
Rosaura M. Treviño-Ligon
Joan E. Tsacalis
Patricia Q. Tyler
Veronica E. Valdez
Carlos Valdez
Reina P. Vargas
Marina M. Vazquez
R. Christopher Villarreal
Lorenzo Villarreal
Gregory B. White
Belinda K. Whitworth
Derrick E. Wood
George Wurth III
Jennifer Youngblood
Raylon M. Yow
Melissa M. Zepeda
Donald D. Zimmerman
Maria M. Zuniga
10 Years
James Almazan
Graciela Z. Anderson
Pamela S. Bacon
Charles K. Bradley
Lawrence Buentello
Sylvia A. Campos
Henry M. Cantu
Ruth G. Carrillo
Albert A. Carrisalez
Danny Casarez
Sergio P. Castaneda
Norma A. Castillo
Jesse M. Castillo
Edward M. Celaya
Jackson R. Christofoletti
Margaret Costantino
James P. Council III
Deborah A. Densmore
Sylvia I. Diaz
Robert L. Dickens
Charlotte L. Ellis
Domitila A. Garcia
Nelda A. Garcia
Daniel S. Garcia
Judy J. Garrison
Richard M. Garza
Paul H. Genz
Susan A. Geyer
Patricia A. Glenn
Betty J. Gola
Laura D. Gonzalez
Yvonne Gonzalez
Carolyn Halpin
Thomas D. Hansis
Stephen J. Harris
George L. Herrera
Jackie L. Hobson
Edgar D. Johnson
Prescott P. Kabrich
V. Keith Kewley
Daniel J. Kiley
Roxann Koch
Joseph M. Lazor
Edward B. League
David Longoria
Diana P. Lopez
Mary E. MacCallum
Dennis G. Medina
Maria I. Mercado
Jeriann Mikeska
Michael Nguyen
Cheryl L. Nunn
Rosa M. Ochoa
Edda Petiton-Mayer
Nicki A. Phillips
Richard T. Quini
Juan M. Ramirez
Elba Ramos
Alicia I. Rivera
Barbara A. Rodela
Dagoberto C. Rodriguez
Rosalinda Rodriguez
Karen T. Roth
Ann P. Sanchez
Rebecca Sandoval-Rivera
Derrick J. Shenton
Sheila M. Slife
Patrick B. Slonaker
John P. Soudah
Billy K. Steele
Paul R. Suttles
Fran D. Thibodeaux
Paul A. Tyler
Desiree M. Villarreal
Steven A. Wagner
Michael A. Wallen
Andrea M. Watts
Norma Ybarra
15 Years
Elizabeth L. Ball
Richard T. Bauer
Ralph A. Brown
Jessie M. Burks
Rae A. Bute
June G. Cortez-Sanchez
Paul David Crouser
Andres M. Cuevas
Roxanne Cuevas
Daniel O. Escobar
Virginia L. Garcia
Rebecca P. Garza
Jeanne W. Lassetter
Patricia A. Machts
Anne C. Macintosh
Kay S. McManus
Elva L. Mendoza
Fortino Munoz
Mary R. Murphy
Robert N. Rivas
Edward J. Schulze
Rosalinda C. Stead
Mario Telles
John O. Wallace
Donna R. Ware
Terry L. Wilson
 
20 Years
Silvia C. Barta
Luis F. Cazares
Sally J. Crouser
Sylvia Dorgan
Susan Hodges
Judith D. Ingalls
Janet S. Kruse
Pramod Kumar
Deryl N. Martin
Elizabeth G. Morris
James A. Nielsen
Billy J. Simmons
Eileen K. Skaggs
Gerarda Voisine
Sandra R. Wenzel
 
25 Years
Cindy M. Cantu
Daniel L. Cisneros
J. Richard Dawson
William S. Garcia
Sharon W. Kretzer
William Dale Moore
Sylvia A. Reyes
Debra R. Salas
Noe V. Saldana
Charles B. Thurston
30 Years

Rosalie N. Ambrosino
Amador S. Ayala Jr.
Cruz Cabello Jr.

Samuel M. Gonzales
Remigio P. Gonzales
Charles E. Lampe

Maryann Shaughnessy
C. Powell Trotti III
Retirees

Judie C. Boswell
Jean P. Browning
Carolyn G. Bruner
Linda C. Chalmers
Madeline E. Clanton
Judi Edelman
Sonia Fondren
David Garrison
Carl R. Harris

Linda M. Hawkins
Jacqueline D. Kirk
Kenneth R. Kossaeth
Edward F. Lessor
Olga T. Mata
Catherine A. Palmer
George R. Powers
Henry Rubalcava

Betty S. Settlemeyer
Nevil Shed
Pamela E. Simon
Mary E. Simpson
Mariano Trujillo
Sue Tyner
Erna Vogt
Richard Young
Selection Committee

Cynthia Davis
Charles F. Crane
Bruce L. Howard
Rosanna M. Ruiz
Richard Barber
Sonia O. Saenz
Joni Shaum
Frances J. Riojas
Karen M. Sanchez

 

Staff Awards Planning Committee

Marlon D. Anderson
Timothy J. Brownlee
David Díaz, Chair
Josie G. Dickerson
Patricia A. Dunn
Emelisa Fernandez
Yvonne Gonzalez
Martha A. Hinojosa
Diane M. Mazuca
Denise R. Moore
Fran D. Thibodeaux