Skip to Search Skip to Global Navigation Skip to Local Navigation Skip to Content

HR Staff                                           HR Staff Org Chart

AVP Human Resources

Barbara Baran-Centeno Associate Vice President (210) 458-4037
Annette Rabago Assistant Vice President (210) 458-4031
Michael Barnett Administrative Services Officer II (210) 458-4251
Diane Mazuca Affirmative Action Specialist (210) 458-4304

Benefits

Georgina A. Anguiano Elliott Benefits Manager (210) 458-4253
Jaime Lopez HR Specialist II - Alpha H - O (210) 458-6710
Veronica Longoria

HR Lead Specialist

(210) 458-4645
Elizabeth Corrales HR Specialist II - Alpha P - Z (210) 458-4652
Chris Walters HR Specialist II - Alpha A - G (210) 458-4258
Julie Mascilli Administrative Associate I (210) 458-4645
Valeria Sandoval Student Assistant  

Compensation / Employment

Bruce Tingle Director Compensation / Employment (210) 458-4651
Ron Fosmire HR Advisor - STARS Solutions
(210) 458-4256
Denise Moore Compensation Analyst II (210) 458-5916
Catina Rover Compensation Analyst II
(210) 458-4259
Jenny Jung Compensation Analyst II (210) 458-4254
Virginia McCabe Compensation Analyst II (210) 458-4653
Sandra Hernandez HR Specialist II (210) 458-4257
Cheryl Huguley HR Specialist II (210) 458-8221
Patty Martinez HR Specialist (210) 458-4643

Day O.N.E.

Claudia White HR Supervisor (210) 458-6952
Samantha Hernandez HR Specialist II (210) 458-7563
Jennifer Evetts HR Specialist II (210) 458-7962
Henry Barrera HR Specialist II (210) 458-8222
Pamala Howard HR Specialist II
(210) 458-6618
Ashley Flores HR Technician II (210) 458-4648
Michael Martin HR Technician II (210) 458-4648

Employee Relations

David Diaz Director (210) 458-5771
Sandy Wornat Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-4662
Joe Towey Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-4663
Kathleen Carter-Stiggers Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-3333
Stacey Blum Human Resources Specialist II (210) 458-7891

HR Information Technology Operations

Ron Golenski HR Project Manager (210) 458-4255
Cheryl Nunn HR Advisor (210) 458-4410
Martha Hinojosa Web Developer (210) 458-7875
David Meyer Senior Information Technology Associate (210) 458-5624
Ruben Mendoza HR Technician II
Verification of Employment (VOE), Subpoenas, Transfer of Records, HR Image System
(210) 458-7210
Frank Duchaney Office Assistant II
HR Image System
(210) 458-7873
Janice Duchaney HR Technician I
Verification of Employment (VOE), Subpoenas, Transfer of Records, HR Image System
(210) 458-7873
Amanda Morales Student Assistant  

Leave Administration

Lisset Zuniga HR Advisor (210) 458-6647
Ana Hill HR Specialist II (210) 458-7874
Karen Garcia HR Specialist II (210) 458-8051
Cassandra Flores HR Specialist I (210) 458-4649
Sheryl Robisheaux HR Specialist I (210) 458-6588
Melanie Vigil Student Assistant  

Training and Development

Anne Jett Director (210) 458-4659
Judy Verdon Lead Training and Development Specialist (210) 458-4661
Diane Pina Training and Development Specialist II (210) 458-6641
Jimmy Aragon Training and Development Specialist II (210) 458-4883
Daniel Katka Training Specialist I (210) 458-4882
Sal Hernandez Senior Systems Analyst (210) 458-8145
Melissa Evans Lead Instructional Designer (210) 458-6640
Yvonne Angie Harris Instructional Designer (210) 458-6721
Laura Earleywine HR Program Coordinator (210) 458-4658
Jean Shackell Administrative Associate I (210) 458-4881
Angelica Valdivia  Student Assistant I (210) 458-4658

 

Updated: April 2015