Skip to Search Skip to Global Navigation Skip to Local Navigation Skip to Content

HR Staff                                           HR Staff Org Chart

AVP Human Resources

Barbara Baran-Centeno Associate Vice President (210) 458-4037
Annette Rabago Assistant Vice President (210) 458-4031
Michael Barnett Administrative Services Officer II (210) 458-4251
Diane Mazuca Affirmative Action Specialist (210) 458-4304

Benefits

Georgina A. Anguiano Elliott Benefits Manager (210) 458-4253
Jaime Lopez HR Specialist II -Alpha H - O (210) 458-6710
Veronica Longoria HR Specialist II - Alpha A - G (210) 458-4258
Elizabeth Corrales HR Specialist II - Alpha P - Z (210) 458-4652
Julie Mascilli Administrative Associate I (210) 458-4645
Karla Moreno Student Assistant I (210) 458-4645
Sandy Casanova Assigned to PeopleSoft project.  

Compensation / Employment

Bruce Tingle Director Compensation / Employment (210) 458-4651
Ron Fosmire HR Advisor - STARS Solutions
(210) 458-4256
Catina Rover Compensation Analyst I
(210) 458-4259
Jenny Jung Compensation Analyst I (210) 458-4254
Virginia McCabe Compensation Analyst II (210) 458-4653
Sandra Hernandez HR Specialist II (210) 458-4257
Cheryl Huguley HR Specialist II (210) 458-8221
Lucinda Crane HR Technician I (210) 458-4410
Denise Moore Assigned to PeopleSoft project  

Day O.N.E.

Claudia White HR Supervisor (210) 458-6952
Sharmane Walker HR Program Coordinator (210) 458-4252
Samantha Hernandez HR Program Coordinator (210) 458-7563
Jennifer Evetts HR Specialist II (210) 458-7962
Henry Barrera HR Specialist II (210) 458-8222
Trina Bolden HR Specialist I
(210) 458-8007
Pamala Howard HR Specialist I
(210) 458-6618
Rob Biediger HR Technician I (210) 458-4648
Erika Martinez De Rizo HR Techincian I (210) 458-4648
Christy Espinosa Student Assistant  
Dylan Mahosky Student Assistant  

Employee Relations

David Diaz Director (210) 458-5771
Stacey Blum Human Resources Specialist II (210) 458-7891
Sandy Covarrubias Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-4662
Joe Towey Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-4663
Kathleen Carter-Stiggers Employee Relations Advisor II (210) 458-3333

HR Information Technology Operations

Ron Golenski HR Project Manager (210) 458-4255
David Meyer Senior Information Technology Associate (210) 458-5624
Martha Hinojosa Web Developer (210) 458-7875
Patty Martinez HR Technician II
Verification of Employment (VOE), Subpoenas, Transfer of Records, HR Image System
(210) 458-7210
Frank Duchaney Office Assistant II
HR Image System
(210) 458-7873
Janice Duchaney HR Technician I
Verification of Employment (VOE), Subpoenas, Transfer of Records, HR Image System
(210) 458-7873
Amanda Morales Student Assistant (210) 458-7873

Leave Administration

Lisset Zuniga HR Advisor (210) 458-6647
Karen Garcia HR Specialist I (210) 458-8051
Cassandra Flores HR Specialist I (210) 458-8051
Destiny Velasquez HR Techinican I (210)
Yvette Garza Student Assistant I (210) 458-8051
Ana Hill Assigned to PeopleSoft project  

Training and Development

Anne Jett Director (210) 458-4659
Denni McCarter HR Program Coordinator (210) 458-4658
Joe Philipp Senior Systems Administrator (210) 458-6711
Sal Hernandez Systems Analyst II (210) 458-8145
Judy Verdon Lead Training and Development Specialist (210) 458-4661
Diane Pina Training and Development Specialist II (210) 458-6641
Jimmy Aragon Training and Development Specialist II (210) 458-4883
William Lopez Training Specialist I (210) 458-4882
Melissa Evans Instructional Designer (210) 458-6640
Michelle Armstrong Instructional Designer (210) 458-6721
Jean Shackell Administrative Associate I (210) 458-4881
Dante Montoya Office Assistant I (210)
Angelica Valdivia  Student Assistant I (210) 458-4658

 

Updated: April 22, 2014