Latest information on operational modifications for fall 2021 Roadrunner Roadmap

Committees

Faculty Senate Committee Membership

2020-2021

Officers and Executive Committee

Chad Mahood Chair
Dan Sass Active Vice Chair; Parliamentarian
Jurgen Engelberth Chair, Graduate Council
Chris Packham Secretary of the General Faculty
Debra Pena Secretary; Chair, NEP Committee
Priya Prasad Chair, Academic Freedom, Evaluation and Merit Committee
John Wald Chair, Budget Committee
Matthias Hofferberth Chair, HOP Committee
Jamon Halvaksz Chair, FS Research Committee
Rajendra Boppana Chair, Curriculum Committee
Diane Abdo ADTS Representative

Academic Freedom, Evaluation and Merit Committee

S. Andrew Lloyd TT, COLFA 8/31/2023
Andrew Konove T, COLFA 8/31/2022
Dan Sass T, COB 8/31/2021
Felicia Castro-Villareal TT, COEHD 8/31/2023
Mary Kay Houston-Vega T, HCAP 8/31/2023
James Chambers T, COS 8/31/2021
Karen Williams NTT, COB 8/31/2021
Priya Prasad, Chair TT, COS 8/31/2021
William Land T, HCAP 8/31/2023
Drew Johnson T, COE 8/31/2020
Lorenzo Brancaleon T, COS 8/31/2023

Budget Committee

John Wald, Chair T, COB 8/31/2022
Rick Gretz T, COB 8/31/2023
Charles Liu COB 8/31/2023
Rene Zenteno T, HCAP 8/31/2023
Devon Romero TT, COEHD 8/31/2023
Brian Laub TT, COS 8/31/2023
David Hansen NTT, COLFA 8/31/2022
Michael Miller T, COLFA 8/31/2022

Committee on Handbook of Operating Procedures

Kiran Bhaganagar T, COE 8/31/2023
Nathan Richardson Department Chair's Council representative Ex officio
Daniel Hollas T, COB 8/31/2023
Dennis Lopez T, COB 8/31/2021
Curtis Brewer T, COEHD 8/31/2022
Matthias Hofferberth, Chair T, COLFA 8/31/2022
Sandeep Langar TT, CACP 8/31/2022

Nominating, Elections, and Procedures Committee

Drew Johnson T, COE 8/31/2023
Paul Ardoin TT, COLFA 8/31/2023
Zeonon Yin T, HCAP 8/31/2023
Branco Ponomariov T, COPP 8/31/2021
Ovidio Giberga  T, COLFA 8/31/2021
Gina Amatangelo NTT, COPP 8/31/2022
Debra Pena, Chair NTT, UC 8/31/2022

Faculty Senate Research Committee (FSRC)

Jamon Halvaksz, Chair T, COLFA 8/31/2021
Rene Zenteno TT, COPP 8/31/2023
Ian Caine T, CACP 8/31/2021
Alexis Godet T, COS 8/31/2022
Becky Huang T, COEHD 8/31/2022
Bill Ramos T, COS 8/31/2022
Mike Doyle T, COS 8/31/2022
Ram Krishnan T, COE 8/31/2022
Rica Ramirez TT, COEHD 8/31/2022
Roger Enriquez T, COPP 8/31/2022
Huy Le T, COB 8/31/2022

University Curriculum Committee

Rajendra Boppana, Chair T, COS 8/31/2022
Debra Pena NTT, COLFA 8/31/2021
Andrew Lloyd TT, COLFA 8/31/2023
Josh Thurow T, COLFA 8/31/2023
Liang Tang T, COE 8/31/2021
Sue Ann Pemberton-Haugh NTT, CACP 8/31/2023
Angust Allo NTT, COLFA 8/31/2023
Mary McNaughton-Cassill T, HCAP 8/31/2023