Show/Hide University Links
UTSA Roadrunner Body

UTSA Student Union Organization Chart

Business Office

Phone 210-458-5979
Hours Monday to Friday, 8am-5pm

Communications & Programs

Phone 210-458-4735
Hours Monday to Friday, 8am-5pm

Operations

Phone 210-458-4742
Hours Monday to Friday, 8am-5pm

Events Management and Conference Services

Main Campus
Phone 210-458-4155
Email EMCSevents@utsa.edu
Hours Monday to Friday, 8am-5pm and Saturday tours by appointment
Downtown Campus
Phone 210-458-2336
Email DTEMCSevents@utsa.edu
Hours Monday to Friday, 8am-5pm and Saturday tours by appointment

Executive Director

  • Herbert Ganey

    Herbert Ganey

    UTSA Student Union Executive Director

Support Staff

  • Chenoa Dean

    Chenoa Dean

    Administrative Associate I

 

  •  Douglas Carter

    Douglas Carter

    Senior Information Technology Associate

Business Office

  • DeShanna Rider

    DeShanna Rider

    Associate Director of Business Operations

  • Jacklyn Aleman

    Jacklyn Aleman

    Accounting Technician

     

  • Iris Montoya

    Iris Montoya

    Accounting Technician

     

  • Jessica Taylor

    Jessica Taylor

    Accounting Technician

     

Events Management and Conference Services

  • Nikki Lee

    Nikki Lee

    Senior Associate Director of Events Management

  • Yolanda Gutierrez

    Yolanda Gutierrez

    Assistant Director of Events Management

  • Andrea Brown

    Andrea Brown

    Senior Events Manager


  • Doyle Hytchye

    Doyle Hytchye

    Senior Events Manager


  • Jessica Stanford

    Events Manager


  • Katie Garza

    Katie Garza

    Events Manager


  • Mia De Leon

    Mia De Leon

    Events Manager


Communications & Programs

  • Elizabeth Rockstroh

    Elizabeth Rockstroh

    Associate Director of Communications & Programs

  • Tabitha Smith

    Tabitha Smith

    Assistant Director of Programs


Operations

  • Dave Marquis

    Assistant Director of Operations

 

  • Robert Hopper

    Robert Hopper

    Operations Manager

 

  • Tony Moore

    Tony Moore

    AV Services Supervisor

 

  • Darrick Kimble

    Darrick Kimble

    AV Specialist

 

  • vacant

    Katelyn Grun

    Operations Specialist

 

  • Robert Cardenas

    Operations Assistant II

 

  • Alice Crowder

    Operations Assistant II

 

  • Elizabeth Estrada

    Operations Assistant III

 

  • Antonio Gonzalez

    Antonio Gonzalez

    Operations Assistant II

 

  • Maria Gonzalez

    Operations Assistant II

 

  • Austin Green

    Austin Green

    Operations Assistant I