David Han, Ph.D.

Alvarez College of Business Faculty Leadership Fellowship

David Han, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Management Science and Statistics

Harrison Liu, Ph.D.

Alvarez College of Business Faculty Leadership Fellowship

Harrison Liu, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Accounting

Linda Vaello, M.B.A., C.P.A.

Alvarez College of Business Faculty Leadership Fellowship

Linda Vaello, M.B.A., C.P.A.

Assistant Professor, Accounting

Marco Villarreal, Ph.D.

Alvarez College of Business Faculty Leadership Fellowship

Marco Villarreal, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Practice, Information Systems and Cyber Security

Yongli Gao, Ph.D.

Amy Shelton and V.H. McNutt Distinguished Professorship in Geology

Yongli Gao, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Earth and Planetary Sciences

H. Raghav Rao, Ph.D.

The AT&T Inc. Endowed Distinguished Chair in Infrastructure Assurance and Security

H. Raghav Rao, Ph.D.

Professor, Information Systems and Cyber Security

Lucilla Ek, Ph.D.

Dr. Bertha Perez Endowed Distinguished Professorship in Biliteracy Research

Lucilla Ek, Ph.D.

Professor, Bicultural-Bilingual Studies

S. Andrew Lloyd, Ph.D.

Bess Hieronymus Endowed Professorship in Music

S. Andrew Lloyd, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Music

Amina Qutub, Ph.D.

The Burzik Professorship in Engineering Design

Amina Qutub, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering

Mark Bayer, Ph.D.

Celia Jacobs Endowed Chair in British Literature

Mark Bayer, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, English

Murtuza Jadliwala, Ph.D.

Cloud Technology Endowed Fellowship

Murtuza Jadliwala, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Computer Science

Rohit Valecha, Ph.D.

Cloud Technology Endowed Fellowship

Rohit Valecha, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Information Systems and Cyber Security

Jeffrey Prevost, Ph.D.

Cloud Technology Endowed Professorship

Jeffrey Prevost, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, Ph.D.

Cloud Technology Endowed Professorship III

Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, Ph.D.

Professor, Information Systems and Cyber Security

William Dupont, M.Arch

The Conservation Society of San Antonio Endowed Professorship

William Dupont, M.Arch

Professor, Architecture

Changfeng Gui, Ph.D.

Dan Parman Endowed Distinguished Chair in Applied Mathematics

Changfeng Gui, Ph.D.

Professor, Mathematics

JoAnn Browning, Ph.D., P.E.

David and Jennifer Spencer Distinguished Chair for the Dean of Engineering

JoAnn Browning, Ph.D., P.E.

Dean, Margie and Bill Klesse College of Engineering and Integrated Design

Christopher Combs, Ph.D.

Dee Howard Memorial Endowed Faculty Fellowship in Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Combs, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Eric Brey, Ph.D.

The Edward E. Whitacre, Jr., Endowed Chair in Mechanics

Eric Brey, Ph.D.

Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Tony Ciochetti, Ph.D.

Elmo James Burke, Jr. Chair in Real Estate Finance and Development

Tony Ciochetti, Ph.D.

Executive Director, Embrey Real Estate Finance and Development Program

Charles Wilson, Ph.D.

The Ewing Halsell Distinguished Chair in Biology

Charles Wilson, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology

Catherine Clinton, Ph.D.

Gilbert M. Denman Endowed Professorship in American History

Catherine Clinton, Ph.D.

Professor, History

K.K. Raman, Ph.D.

Glenn L. and Sally P. Ramsdell Memorial Chair for Accounting

K.K. Raman, Ph.D.

Professor, Accounting

Wenbo Wu, Ph.D.

Graham Weston Endowed Professorship

Wenbo Wu, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Management Science and Statistics

Krystel Castillo-Villar, Ph.D.

Greenstar Endowed Professorship in Energy

Krystel Castillo-Villar, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Betty Merchant, Ph.D.

Henrietta Frances Zezula Lowak Endowed Distinguished Professorship in COEHD

Betty Merchant, Ph.D.

Professor, Educational Leadership and Policy Studies

Teja Guda, Ph.D.

Jacobson Distinguished Professorship of Innovation and Entrepreneurship

Teja Guda, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering

Astrid Cardona, Ph.D.

Jane and Roland Blumberg Professorship in Biology

Astrid Cardona, Ph.D.

Professor and Chair, Department of Molecular Microbiology and Immunology

Mehdi Shadaram, Ph.D.

The Janey and Dolph Briscoe Distinguished Professorship

Mehdi Shadaram, Ph.D.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Hamid Beladi, Ph.D.

Janey S. Briscoe Endowed Chair in Business

Hamid Beladi, Ph.D.

Professor, Economics

Thomas Forsthuber, Ph.D.

Jesse H. and Mary Gibbs Jones Endowed Chair in Biotechnology

Thomas Forsthuber, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology

Eugene B. John, Ph.D., P.E.

Klesse Fellowship

Eugene B. John, Ph.D., P.E.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Jing Yong Ye, Ph.D.

Klesse Fellowship

Jing Yong Ye, Ph.D.

Professor, Biomedical Engineering

José Francisco Herbert Acero, Ph.D.

Klesse Fellowship

José Francisco Herbert Acero, Ph.D.

Associate Professor of Instruction, Mechanical Engineering

Neda Norouzi, Ph.D.

Klesse Fellowship

Neda Norouzi, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Architecture and Planning

David Akopian, Ph.D.

Klesse Professorship

David Akopian, Ph.D.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Gabriela Romero Uribe, Ph.D.

Klesse Professorship

Gabriela Romero Uribe, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor, Biomedical Engineering and Chemical Engineering

Panagiotis (Panos) P. Markopoulos, Ph.D.

Klesse Professorship

Panagiotis (Panos) P. Markopoulos, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering, and Computer Science

Vikram Kapoor, Ph.D.

Klesse Professorship

Vikram Kapoor, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering and Construction Management

M. Kathryn Brown, Ph.D.

The Lutcher Brown Professorship

M. Kathryn Brown, Ph.D.

Professor, Anthropology

Aimin Liu, Ph.D.

The Lutcher Brown Distinguished Chair in Biochemistry

Aimin Liu, Ph.D.

Professor, Chemistry

Ravi Sandhu, Ph.D.

The Lutcher Brown Distinguished Chair in Cyber Security

Ravi Sandhu, Ph.D.

Professor, Computer Science

F. Frank Chen, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Distinguished Chair in Mechanical Engineering

F. Frank Chen, Ph.D.

Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Rena Bizios, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Endowed Chair in Biomedical Engineering

Rena Bizios, Ph.D.

Professor, Biomedical Engineering

Rhonda BeLue, Ph.D.

 Lutcher Brown Endowed Distinguished Professorship #1

Rhonda BeLue, Ph.D.

Professor, Public Health

Eunhee Chung, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Eunhee Chung, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Kinesiology

Claudia García-Louis, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Claudia García-Louis, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Educational Leadership and Policy Studies

Greg Griffin, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Greg Griffin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, School of Architecture and Planning

Ashwin  Malshe, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Ashwin Malshe, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Marketing

Kathryn Mayer, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Kathryn Mayer, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Physics and Astronomy

Megan Hayes Piel, Ph.D.

Lutcher Brown Fellowship

Megan Hayes Piel, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Social Work

José López-Ribot, Pharm.D., Ph.D.

Margaret Batts Tobin Distinguished Chair in Biotechnology

José López-Ribot, Pharm.D., Ph.D.

Professor, Biology

Lynne Cossman, Ph.D.

Mark G. Yudof Dean's Endowed Professorship

Lynne Cossman, Ph.D.

Dean, College for Health, Community and Policy

Chunjiang (C.J.) Qian, Ph.D.

Mary Lou Clarke Endowed Distinguished Professorship for Leadership in Electrical Engineering

Chunjiang (C.J.) Qian, Ph.D.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nicole Beebe, Ph.D., CISSP

Melvin Lachman Chair in Entrepreneurship

Nicole Beebe, Ph.D., CISSP

Professor, Information Systems and Cyber Security

Yongcan Cao, Ph.D.

Microsoft President's Endowed Professorship

Yongcan Cao, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Araceli Martinez Ortiz, Ph.D.

Microsoft President's Endowed Professorship

Araceli Martinez Ortiz, Ph.D.

Professor, Biomedical Engineering & Chemical Engineering/Interdisciplinary Learning & Teaching

Ram Krishnan, Ph.D.

Microsoft President's Endowed Professorship

Ram Krishnan, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Yanmin (Emily) Gong, Ph.D.

Microsoft President's Endowed Fellowship

Yanmin (Emily) Gong, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Wendy Barker, Ph.D.

The Pearl LeWinn Endowed Chair in Creative Writing

Wendy Barker, Ph.D.

Professor, English

Kimberly Andrews Espy, Ph.D.

Peter T. Flawn Chair

Kimberly Andrews Espy, Ph.D.

Professor, Neuroscience, Developmental and Regenerative Biology

Adolfo Matamoros, Ph.D., FACI, P.E.

Peter T. Flawn Distinguished Professorship

Adolfo Matamoros, Ph.D., FACI, P.E.

Professor, Civil & Environmental Engineering and Construction Management

Jerome Keating, Ph.D.

Peter T. Flawn Professorship

Jerome Keating, Ph.D.

Distinguished Teaching Professor, Management Science and Statistics

María Guadalupe Arreguín, Ed.D.

Ricardo Romo Ph.D. Endowed Professorship

María Guadalupe Arreguín, Ed.D.

Professor, Interdisciplinary Learning and Teaching

Abraham P.  DeLeon, Ph.D.

Ricardo Romo Ph.D. Endowed Professorship

Abraham P. DeLeon, Ph.D.

Professor, Educational Leadership and Policy Studies

Nazgol Bagheri, Ph.D.

Ricardo Romo Ph.D. Endowed Professorship

Nazgol Bagheri, Ph.D.

Associate Professor, Political Science and Geography

Da-Hsiang (Don) Lien, Ph.D.

Richard S. Liu Distinguished Chair in Business

Da-Hsiang (Don) Lien, Ph.D.

Professor, Economics

Oleg Larionov, Ph.D.

The Robert A. Welch Distinguished University Chair in Chemistry

Oleg Larionov, Ph.D.

Professor, Chemistry

Ruyan Guo, Ph.D.

Robert E. Clarke, Jr. Distinguished Professorship in Electrical Engineering

Ruyan Guo, Ph.D.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Dhireesha Kudithipudi, Ph.D.

Robert F. McDermott Chair in Engineering

Dhireesha Kudithipudi, Ph.D.

Professor, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Arturo E. Schultz, Ph.D.

Robert F. McDermott Distinguished Chair in Engineering

Arturo E. Schultz, Ph.D.

Professor, Civil and Environmental Engineering

Edwin J. Barea-Rodriguez, Ph.D.

The Roland K. and Jane W. Blumberg Professorship in Bioscience

Edwin J. Barea-Rodriguez, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology

Tracy Cowden, Ph.D.

Roland K. Blumberg Professorship in Music

Tracy Cowden, Ph.D.

Professor, Music

Mark A. Blizard, M.Arch

Roland K. Blumberg Endowed Professorship in Architecture

Mark A. Blizard, M.Arch

Associate Professor and Director, School of Architecture and Planning

Harry Millwater, Ph.D.

Samuel G. Dawson College of Engineering Endowed Professorship

Harry Millwater, Ph.D.

Professor, Mechanical Engineering

Jenny Hsieh, Ph.D.

The Semmes Foundation Endowed Chair in Cell Biology

Jenny Hsieh, Ph.D.

Professor, Biology

Glenn Martinez, Ph.D.

Stumberg Distinguished University Chair for the Dean of Liberal and Fine Arts

Glenn Martinez, Ph.D.

Dean, College of Liberal and Fine Arts

Joycelyn Moody, Ph.D.

Sue E. Denman Distinguished Chair in American Literature

Joycelyn Moody, Ph.D.

Professor, English

Yinlong (Allen) Zhang, Ph.D.

Tom C. Frost Endowed Professorship in International Business

Yinlong (Allen) Zhang, Ph.D.

Professor, Marketing

Lloyd Potter, Ph.D., M.P.H.

Texas State Demographer Distinguished Professorship

Lloyd Potter, Ph.D., M.P.H.

Professor, Demography

Anson Joo Ong, Ph.D.

The USAA Foundation Distinguished Professorship

Anson Joo Ong, Ph.D.

Professor, Biomedical Engineering

Jason Yaeger, Ph.D.

UTSA President's Endowed Professorship

Jason Yaeger, Ph.D.

Professor, Anthropology

Eric Schlegel, Ph.D.

The Vaughan Family Endowed Professorship in Physics

Eric Schlegel, Ph.D.

Professor, Physics and Astronomy

Saugata Datta, Ph.D.

Dr. Weldon W. Hammond, Jr. Endowed Distinguished Professorship in Hydrogeology

Saugata Datta, Ph.D.

Professor, Earth and Planetary Science

Ender Finol, Ph.D.

Zachry Mechanical Engineering Department Endowed Chair

Ender Finol, Ph.D.

Professor and Chair, Mechanical Engineering